Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Rooftop pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Billiard tables Table tennis | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
Situated within 5 minutes' walk of Bras underground station, the spacious 123 m² Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. The 165 m tall 46 - story Edificio Italia Skyscraper is 2.7 km from the 3-bedroom apartment, and the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis" is 2.1 km away.
The apartment lies in Zona Leste with very good access to transport links into Guarulhos International Airport, around a 10-minute drive from the bustling Paulista Avenue. Take a peaceful 25 minutes' stroll into the heart of Sao Paulo city centre.
Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo features a patio and a balcony appointed with a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the accommodation. A dryer and towels can also be found.
An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is available in Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo, along with a mini-bar, tea and coffee making facilities. The availability of a sauna at this apartment ensures a relaxing stay. Thanks to access to fitness classes, guests can diversify their leisure. Also, a children's menu offer tasty options to young diners.
- Local attractions
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.1 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo2.3 km
- Abril Theater2.4 km
- Sambodromo4.4 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping4.2 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera2.3 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas14 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Aerobics
- Pool with view
Services
- Valet parking
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's menu
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the 165 m tall 46 - story Edificio Italia Skyscraper, placed 2.7 km away. Other sights are the bustling Paulista Avenue (4.4 km) as well as the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis" (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking this spacious Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo?
A stay at this spacious Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo begins at $125. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo provide?
On-site, guests of Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo can relax with a sauna. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo?
Apartamento De 3 Dormitorios 25 De Marco Bras Centro De Sao Paulo is composed of 123 square meters.